Panda Dan’s lifestyles and Tech love

Panda Dan’s Lifestyle and Tech Love blog! New Media, Marketing too…

YouTube minimizes Engrish, eBay pwns Google, SL steppin’~ Johnny Depp WTF?!

Thugged out Thursdays are my fave~

Tech Love

Engrish is all around us,  but we should allow for all Engrish users to not have to use Engrish but go for their native tongue. That’s why yesterday Flickr added 7 languages but today Youtube plans to expand its language base also! French and Mandarin are the languages expressed in the article so far…lookout for more…

eBay pwns the crap out of Google…the article says it all.

We have 2 new entries to Second Life today…and they are…Beverage maker Diageo and Japanese politician Kan Suzuki who hopes to get re-elected.

Like to think of yourself as a bit of a writer? Well here’s a way to get published for $19! I’ll probably give myself  around 6 months before I publish my  literature…LOL

Lifestyle

Here’re some shaving tips which I also needed to know…hehe

THIS IS THE BEST WTF?! I HAVE EVER SEEN!!!! WATCH AND LEARN!! JOHNNY DEPP ON JAPANESE TV HAHAHAHA OH  MY HUMOUR OVERLOAD!!!

Enjoy!

Advertisements

June 14, 2007 - Posted by | Comedy, daniel lee, eBay, flickr, google, harassment, Humor, Humour, johnny depp, life lessons, lifestyle, lmao, new media, online communities, Second Life, social media, social networking, virtual world, web 2.0, youtube

1 Comment »

  1. […] because I want to laugh and laugh today like a Pokemon. Snorlax…hehe ANYWAYwhen you thought yesterday’s Johnny Depp scare was crazy enough…I found part2HERE CLICK NOW!!! AHAHAHA the laughs continue to roll, awkward, […]

    Pingback by The Virtual Worlds of today, Johnny Depp freaked pt.2! DS LOVE! « Panda Dan’s lifestyles and Tech love | June 15, 2007 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: