Panda Dan’s lifestyles and Tech love

Panda Dan’s Lifestyle and Tech Love blog! New Media, Marketing too…

Honesty Pwn on Facebook LOL, Learn from Wis.dm, Gmail powerpoint

GO TO MY NEW SITE!!!!!!!!!! THIS SITE IS ABANDONED!!!!!!!!!!!

Thanks

Pandadan

Wiggity Wednesdays!

Now as the temperature keeps dropping ‘Down Under’ (hehe) I ponder why I keep buying Dickies shorts on eBay….anywho hehe let’s get to what we love. Oh and if anyone can help me out with what to do after I buy a domain HELP!!! I is NOOB!

Tech Love

So there’s someone you love/loathe/ think they need to shave their armpits or whatever…you want to tell them but you need to do it anonymously…well here’s the solution! Facebook’s Honesty Box application~ It basically gives users the ability to tell whoever their rant or issue with them anonymously and all they know is if your male or female….now you could be extra mean and fake ID them but I trust we all stay above the low blows right?

Speak Engrish and use Flickr? But would like your own language available? Pray no more! They are answered (partially)! Flickr is now available in 7 new languages~! French, German, Korean, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish and Traditional Chinese…Ole!

Got questions that need answering but only need a yes or no? Here’s the solution….now DO IT! OK? (yes/no) oh man my jokes are getting worse than seeing Courtney Love on a good day…

Gmail has just integrated Powerpoint into Gmail alright you is da Weiner!

Lifestyle

Now we all have anxiety issues, like when the hell am I gonna kick ass at Mario Party or how does one grow a cactus when I have no water to help it grow? Here’s 8 ways to help you cope with it all and get back to square one and work it out real calm and cool….

Today’s pic is self explanatory like yesterdays. HAHA

touch

Advertisements

June 13, 2007 Posted by | daniel lee, eBay, facebook, flickr, games, gaming, gmail, google, Humor, Humour, life lessons, lifestyle, mario, new media, online communities, social media, social networking, tech, web 2.0, widgets, wis.dm | 3 Comments

Free SMS via Gmail, new car smell bad for you? Youtube freedom, USA vs China and iPod sales!

GO TO MY NEW SITE!!!!!!!!!! THIS SITE IS ABANDONED!!!!!!!!!!!

Thanks

Pandadan

Let’s start straightaway!

Free SMS via Gmail

This little gem allows users to send free SMS via Gmail (the link has 10 more cool ‘hacks’)

The question is: new car smell is bad for you????

Ok so we all love new car smell yes? well here’s big news! It’s toxic!!! 😦 (the link has how to greener your car tips too!)

Youtube Freedom in Thailand Round 4!

In a short things aren’t going down too snappy for Youtube, therefore pressure is on them to conform to ‘local political and cultural standards.’

USA vs China Piracy wars

So we all know pirated DVDs, books, music aren’t a new thing. The US has decided to blast China concerning piracy, is this a good move? We’ll find out! My personal view is, you can’t REALLY stop it but making it a little bit harder and pissing off China isn’t the best idea. Not saying it isn’t a bad idea and it shouldn’t happen…hmmmm this is a highly debatable subject let me know what you think! Comments Please!

iPod reaches landmark sales

iPod has finally caught reached 100 million slaves! Sales!! (hehehe sorry had to do it…I like Apple, I really do…)

Well it’s now quoted as the fastest selling music player in history and its lovable for the young and old!! Hurray iPod!!!

Now where’s my iRiver…..lol

Let’s end the post once again with our trademark humorific graphic!

wonder woman

Wonder Woman….your the best! (Borat would love this)

Hope you all enjoyed!

April 9, 2007 Posted by | borat, China, freedom, gadgets, gmail, green, Humor, Humour, iPod, social, tech, USA, youtube | 5 Comments