Panda Dan’s lifestyles and Tech love

Panda Dan’s Lifestyle and Tech Love blog! New Media, Marketing too…

The Virtual Worlds of today, Johnny Depp freaked pt.2! DS LOVE!

Another new Friday has come by, and we all bid the weekdays farewell so that we can all enjoy the much awaited relaxing(or partying) of the weekend.  So without much further ado I give you today’s blog~

Tech Love

3D virtual worlds are like totally hot at the moment LOL so….why not break each of them down and check out what they have to offer? Here’s the link!

I’ve been going through all my favourite spots to get articles or interesting news but the world out there seems to know it’s Friday and totally slows down too..LOL Anyways that’s  my whinge of the day gone so let’s get back to it.

Here’s a cool article from Kotaku about Jessica Alba and her Nintendo DS…*sigh* when will i pwn her over the DS…

Oh by the way I bought God of War 2 at half price yesterday…yes I’m broke but hey now I can rest in peace…I also bought…(Final Fantasy 3, Rub Rabbits and Lost Magic for the DS) ….ramen for a month….phew…

Lifestyle

Here’s how to remove gum from clothing….I needed this earlier in life!

Today is humour central because I want to laugh and laugh today like a Pokemon. Snorlax…hehe ANYWAYwhen you thought yesterday’s Johnny Depp scare was crazy enough…I found part2HERE CLICK NOW!!! AHAHAHA the laughs continue to roll, awkward, crazy, Engrish it’s got it all!

And as an extra here’s a funny pic with the theme…about me and how I feel Bomberman DS would be like in human form…totally useless…dude WTF?! I hate him so much right now…grr! Trade him for a real bad game like Ping Pals! AHHBomberman

Advertisements

June 15, 2007 Posted by | Comedy, daniel lee, ds lite, games, gaming, God of War, Humor, Humour, johnny depp, life lessons, lifestyle, new media, online communities, pokemon, social media, social networking, virtual world, web 2.0 | 2 Comments

YouTube minimizes Engrish, eBay pwns Google, SL steppin’~ Johnny Depp WTF?!

Thugged out Thursdays are my fave~

Tech Love

Engrish is all around us,  but we should allow for all Engrish users to not have to use Engrish but go for their native tongue. That’s why yesterday Flickr added 7 languages but today Youtube plans to expand its language base also! French and Mandarin are the languages expressed in the article so far…lookout for more…

eBay pwns the crap out of Google…the article says it all.

We have 2 new entries to Second Life today…and they are…Beverage maker Diageo and Japanese politician Kan Suzuki who hopes to get re-elected.

Like to think of yourself as a bit of a writer? Well here’s a way to get published for $19! I’ll probably give myself  around 6 months before I publish my  literature…LOL

Lifestyle

Here’re some shaving tips which I also needed to know…hehe

THIS IS THE BEST WTF?! I HAVE EVER SEEN!!!! WATCH AND LEARN!! JOHNNY DEPP ON JAPANESE TV HAHAHAHA OH  MY HUMOUR OVERLOAD!!!

Enjoy!

June 14, 2007 Posted by | Comedy, daniel lee, eBay, flickr, google, harassment, Humor, Humour, johnny depp, life lessons, lifestyle, lmao, new media, online communities, Second Life, social media, social networking, virtual world, web 2.0, youtube | 1 Comment